Privacy Policy

Best Electricity Supply respects the privacy of your Personal Information and do not collect information about you without your prior knowledge. Best Electricity Supply collects, uses and discloses personal data for purposes as notified to you or as permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”) or any other law.

By submitting your Personal Information to Best Electricity Supply, you hereby consent to Best Electricity Supply sharing this information to other affiliates of Best Electricity Supply for purposes of updating and enhancing their respective records and for Best Electricity Supply and its affiliates to collect, retain, use, process and disclose your personal information. You may be contacted by telephone, facsimile and/or e-mail regarding products, services and information regarding our company, such as promotions and events. Best Electricity Supply may also monitor your access to and use of this website and its various services.

Information you have submitted will be used and disclosed by Best Electricity Supply to better the services of Best Electricity Supply and its affiliates. Best Electricity Supply may also share aggregate information about you with advertisers, business partners, sponsors and other third parties. This Personal Information is used to customize Best Electricity Supply’s content and advertising to deliver a better experience to you. The use of this Personal Information for these purposes will be kept to the minimum required.

Other than those individuals and entities listed below, Best Electricity Supply will not disclose your Personal Information to any external organizations unless Best Electricity Supply has your permission or is under either a legal obligation or any other duty to do so. The information provided by you at this website may be disclosed by Best Electricity Supply to:

(a) Regulators;
(b) Lawyers, accountants, auditors;
(c) Third party service providers; and
(d) Any agents acting on our behalf

Please be aware that this Website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences and help analyse data about webpage traffic in order to make website improvements based on customer needs. A cookie does not give Best Electricity Supply access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share. Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings according to your preference. If you choose not to accept cookies, you may not be able to experience all of the features of this website.

This website may contain links to third-party websites whose data protection and privacy policies and practices may differ from Best Electricity Supply. Best Electricity Supply is not responsible for the content and privacy policies of these other websites.

For information on Best Electricity Supply’s personal data protection policy, please contact:

Data Protection Officer
Best Electricity Supply Pte Ltd
5 Benoi Place
Singapore 629926
(Tel: 6898 2020)

Best Electricity Supply may amend this personal data protection policy from time to time and will place the updated policy in the website. Please check this policy before accessing or using the website.